PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 79 79 15 94
ED FITCH 5 WB 47 47 20 67
KATHY FRICKE 0 43 43 15 58
Class: E
CLARKE SIMPSON 2 POT 117 117 25 142
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 95 95 20 115
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 64 64 15 79
Class: F
JAMES CLEMENS 1 HV 120 95 25 120
MARC GUERETTE 1 REN 70 70 15 85
ANDY DOTTER 3 HUR 46 46 15 61
Class: G
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 60 60 15 75
HUNTER ALLEN 2 BRI 53 53 15 68
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 34 34 15 49
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 70 70 15 85
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 45 45 20 65
PETER DONOHOE 1 NE 26 26 10 36
Class: I
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 80 80 20 100
JD SCHLOUGH 2 POT 37 37 20 57
GREG PICKERAL 3 CAR 17 17 10 27
Class: J
MICHAEL STEWART 10 NST 79 79 20 99
TOM HASSETT 1 NNJ 74 74 20 94
KEN AGENA 1 SCH 57 57 20 77
Class: K
RANDAL BRYANT 3 HUR 34 34 15 49
JAMES STANISLAW 3 CAR 30 30 10 40
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 28 28 10 38
Class: GT1
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 63 63 20 83
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 31 31 15 46
KEITH ERICKSON 10 NST 35 35 10 45
Class: GT2
RICK POLK 10 NST 40 40 15 55
EDWARD BAUS 4 NOO 11 11 5 16
GABOR FOTI 0 10 10 5 15
Class: GT3
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 47 47 15 62
WALTER NILSEN 7 GG 41 41 15 56
JONATHAN TAYLOR 13 BGS 40 40 15 55
Class: GT4
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 70 70 20 90
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 54 54 15 69
GAVIN NARBURGH 4 OHV 38 38 15 53
Class: GT5
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 71 71 20 91
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 40 40 10 50
BURT WILLIAMS 5 LST 30 30 15 45
Class: GT6
SCOTT CRAIG 8 SDO 20 20 5 25
MIKE MALLAIS 0 20 20 5 25
MAX GEORGE 5 WHB 0 0 5 5
Class: GTD
CHARLES WIRKEN 8 AZ 56 56 15 71
TOM COLLINGWOOD 6 CW 32 32 10 42
NICK McCLURE 9 WTX 32 32 10 42
Class: SP1
MITCHELL BUTAUD 5 LST 114 114 25 139
JOSE AYALA 5 LST 103 92 25 117
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 111 83 25 108
Class: SP2
KEVIN PALMER 1 HCP 89 89 20 109
JOSHUA VIEIRA 2 POT 70 70 25 95
LARRY HELM 3 CEM 47 47 25 72
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 160 121 25 146
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 155 114 25 139
JIM HAMMAN 13 CHO 108 78 25 103
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 168 148 25 173
BILL RUDTNER 1 MNY 119 109 25 134
HEATH SPENCER 7 GG 105 105 15 120
Class: SPC
AL BURKE 1 UCR 69 69 20 89
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UCR 68 68 15 83
COREY McFADDEN 2 RTR 57 57 20 77
Class: TE5
GLENN SCHATTMAN 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
Class: TE6
CURT SWEARINGIN 3 TN 0 0 20 20
RICHARD EDGE 3 PST 0 0 20 20
JACK McCARTHY 1 CTV 0 0 15 15
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 68 68 20 88
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 44 44 20 64
RYAN ROUNKLE 5 HCT 33 33 10 43
Class: GTA2
JEAN AUDET 1 REN 97 85 25 110
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 70 62 25 87
ERIK WINBERG 13 MIL 56 56 15 71
Class: GTA3
MIKE MENNELLA 12 GCT 64 64 25 89
ALAN METNI 5 HCT 61 61 15 76
Cory Friedman 3 PAL 41 41 15 56
Class: GTB1
SEBASTIEN JUNEAU 1 REN 140 132 25 157
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 100 100 20 120
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 107 93 25 118
Class: GTB2
GREGORY COAKLEY 1 JSH 40 40 10 50
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 35 35 10 45
DENNIS MOSER 5 MAV 20 20 5 25
Class: GTB3
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 81 81 25 106
LAR KERILA 7 GG 98 80 25 105
RON KIRSHNER 1 NIA 30 30 10 40
Class: GTC1
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 50 50 15 65
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 20 20 10 30
Class: GTC3
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 91 91 20 111
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 76 71 25 96
DANTE OLIVERIO 0 33 33 10 43
Class: GTC4
ERIC MIES 1 SCH 72 72 25 97
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 59 59 15 74
ROBERT SMITH 1 CTV 40 40 15 55
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 61 61 25 86
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 48 48 25 73
GLENN SCHATTMAN 1 CTV 36 36 10 46
Class: GTC6
DOMINIQUE LEQUEUX 3 PST 72 70 25 95
JOHN UGLUM 1 MNY 45 45 15 60
CHASEN GARCIAS 7 GG 38 38 10 48
Class: GTC7
MICHAEL FANTIN 1 UCR 40 40 10 50
PERRY BORTOLOTTI 1 REN 20 20 5 25
LOREN BEGGS 8 SGB 10 10 5 15
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 10 10 5 15
DAVE SMITH 12 NFL 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 40 40 15 55
HARTMUTH von SEELEN 3 CAR 10 10 5 15
Class: TE6M
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 5 5
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTO
DONALD JACOBS 2 RTR 0 0 10 10
GAVIN NARBURGH 4 OHV 0 0 5 5
ROBERT SAVILLE 0 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTU
RICHARD STRAHOTA 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
JACOB ASBURY 0 0 0 5 5
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 91 91 20 111
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 70 70 20 90
BOB ENGLING 1 CTV 58 58 25 83
Class: SP996
MICHAEL WILLIAMS 5 MAV 41 41 25 66
JEFF McCARTHY 1 DNE 20 20 10 30
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 20 20 5 25
Class: SP997
THOMAS KROEHLE 5 MAV 80 80 15 95
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 48 48 20 68
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 46 46 15 61
Class: TE4CS
DAVID WALKER 5 MAV 0 0 20 20
SYDNEY McKEE 3 ALA 0 0 20 20
BRUCE McKEE 3 ALA 0 0 20 20
Class: TE6/M
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 15 15
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 10 10
Class: TE4CS/M
JOHN CROSBY 5 MG 0 0 20 20
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 0 0 20 20
STUART BRISCOE 5 ALT 0 0 10 10
Class: TE4CS/MR
NOEL BROWN 1 MNY 0 0 5 5
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
Sebring 2018-02-03 4. Blue - Sprint #1 9 0 0 0
Sebring 2018-02-03 4. Blue - Sprint #2 1 10 9 19
Sebring 2018-02-04 4. Pink - Enduro 2 7 3 10
Watkins Glen 2018-06-02 4 Red - Sprint Race 1 DNF 0 0 0
Watkins Glen 2018-06-03 4 White - Enduro Race DNF 0 0 1
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Andy Wilzoch
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.