PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 54 54 10 64
ED FITCH 5 WB 20 20 5 25
HARVEY ROBIDEAU 0 18 18 5 23
Class: E
RAY RAMIREZ 5 LST 90 90 15 105
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 58 58 5 63
GENE RAYMONDI 1 CNY 45 45 10 55
Class: F
SCOTT PLUNKETT 3 MSO 64 64 10 74
JAMES CLEMENS 1 HV 44 44 5 49
JORDAN SIMON 1 HV 34 34 5 39
Class: G
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 32 32 5 37
OMAR HILMI 0 31 31 5 36
OSCAR PEREZ 12 NFL 30 30 5 35
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 0 31 31 5 36
CRAIG MAHON 1 NNJ 20 20 5 25
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 0 0 5 5
Class: I
PAUL SOLK 0 20 20 5 25
ROBERT KIM 3 PST 0 0 5 5
Class: J
MARK REED 3 MSO 37 37 10 47
GARRETT GUESS 8 SDO 30 30 5 35
DUNCAN McPHERSON 3 CAR 22 22 5 27
Class: K
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 25 25 5 30
Cody Ellsworth 0 5 5 5 10
Class: VO
RICHARD HOSLEY JR 1 CTV 54 54 5 59
JIM SCOTT 1 CTV 52 52 5 57
JEFFREY NEIBLUM 1 CTV 50 50 5 55
Class: VU
BOBBY SINGH 1 MNY 29 29 5 34
MIKE SPRAGGINS 2 POT 28 28 5 33
CHIP REICHHART 2 CHS 18 18 5 23
Class: GT1
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 34 34 5 39
JOHN CAHALIN 8 SDO 33 33 5 38
JONATHAN GLASHOW 0 25 25 5 30
Class: GT2
JOHN PAYNE 8 SDO 10 10 5 15
Class: GT3
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 46 46 10 56
DUANE SELBY 8 ORC 40 40 5 45
CHRIS MURRAY 7 GG 29 29 10 39
Class: GT4
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 45 45 10 55
DAN CARUSILLO 8 SDO 41 41 10 51
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 0 33 33 5 38
Class: GT5
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 39 39 15 54
BRYAN BERRY 0 23 23 5 28
JOHN WESTRA 13 CHO 22 22 5 27
Class: GT6
MIKE MALLAIS 1 UCR 17 17 5 22
FRANKLIN PRAY 0 11 11 5 16
MAX GEORGE 5 WHB 10 10 5 15
Class: GTD
JOHN CROSBY 5 MG 33 33 5 38
TOM COLLINGWOOD 0 24 24 5 29
JOHN HERLIHY 5 MG 21 21 5 26
Class: SP1
JOSE AYALA 5 LST 127 127 15 142
TIM PRUITT 3 PST 102 102 15 117
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 87 87 15 102
Class: SP2
BRYSON COOK 1 UCR 55 55 10 65
FRED BEASLEY 12 FLC 40 40 10 50
KEVIN PALMER 1 HCP 41 41 5 46
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 84 84 10 94
KARL POELTL 3 SMT 60 60 10 70
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 59 59 10 69
Class: SPB
BERNARD NUSSBAUMER 5 MAV 119 119 15 134
TOPHER EVERETT 3 PST 105 105 15 120
BILL RUDTNER 1 MNY 91 91 15 106
Class: SPC
CHARLIE BOYER 1 NNJ 118 118 20 138
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 50 50 15 65
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 47 47 5 52
Class: GTA1
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 30 30 5 35
DALE HARTZELL 0 25 25 5 30
Joseph Bank 0 5 5 5 10
Class: GTA2
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 104 104 15 119
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 71 71 10 81
REG WILLIAMS 3 CAR 63 63 15 78
Class: GTA3
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 61 61 10 71
Cory Friedman 3 PAL 53 53 10 63
DAVID TRAITEL 7 SNV 52 52 10 62
Class: GTB1
HAROLD PETIT JR 5 MG 77 77 15 92
DEL AURAY 1 CTV 81 81 10 91
GEOFFREY ISRINGHAUSEN JR 13 CHO 81 81 10 91
Class: GTB2
BILL NEW 5 MG 30 30 5 35
GREGORY COAKLEY 0 29 29 5 34
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 18 18 5 23
Class: GTB3
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 56 56 10 66
GILLES NADEAU 1 REN 33 33 10 43
JONATHAN TAYLOR 13 BGS 25 25 10 35
Class: GTC3
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 61 61 15 76
STEVE KATZ 1 HV 36 36 5 41
BRUCE McPHERSON 9 RMT 30 30 5 35
Class: GTC4
JOE STILL 3 HOD 67 67 15 82
JASON KRIKORIAN 1 HV 61 61 10 71
GEORGE TSANTES 2 POT 29 29 10 39
Class: GTC5
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 99 99 15 114
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 79 79 15 94
WAYNE DUCOTE 5 MG 30 30 5 35
Class: GTC6
JOHN UGLUM 1 MNY 60 60 10 70
THOMAS KROEHLE 5 MAV 57 57 10 67
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 50 50 5 55
Class: GTC7
PHILLIP MARTIEN 2 POT 42 42 10 52
SHAUN McKAIGUE 1 UCR 39 39 5 44
THOMAS BALAMES 4 SEM 22 22 10 32
Class: GTD1
HARRISON KINSLEY 3 ALA 34 34 5 39
ALAIN STAD 8 SDO 22 22 5 27
RUSSELL WALKER 5 MAV 17 17 5 22
Class: GTD2
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 28 28 5 33
STUART BRISCOE 5 ALT 18 18 5 23
NICOLE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 5 5 5 10
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTO
STEPHEN VASINA 1 CNY 35 35 5 40
ANTHONY PAGONIS 2 POT 20 20 5 25
DONALD JACOBS 2 RTR 8 8 5 13
Class: VGTU
RICHARD STRAHOTA 1 CTV 10 10 5 15
Class: GTC6C
JACK MCCARTHY 1 CTV 34 34 5 39
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 28 28 10 38
RAFAEL LLOPIZ 1 NNJ 30 30 5 35
Class: GTC7C
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 55 55 10 65
JOSEPH LOMBARDO 4 NOO 26 26 5 31
PHILLIP MARTIEN 2 POT 10 10 5 15
Class: GTD1C
CHARLES BELLUARDO 1 JSH 60 60 10 70
JENS HANTSON 1 SCH 59 59 10 69
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 38 38 10 48
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 26 26 5 31
PHIL GILSDORF 3 PST 22 22 5 27
ANDY SIMPKINSON 0 20 20 5 25
Class: SP996
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 30 30 5 35
STEVE SCHINDLER 1 NCT 21 21 5 26
JEFF McCARTHY 1 DNE 7 7 5 12
Class: SP997
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 63 63 10 73
CLAS OLSSON 5 HCT 59 59 10 69
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 55 55 10 65
Class: 911CUP
JOHN MACHUL 12 GCT 24 24 5 29
MARK WHITE 13 CHO 11 11 5 16
Andrew Carbonell 0 5 5 5 10
Class: 911 CUP
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 42 42 5 47
MARK WHITE 13 CHO 37 37 5 42
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 24 24 5 29
Name Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
ANTON DIAS PERERA Sebring 2019-02-02 4. Blue - Sprint 1 2 7 4 11
ANTON DIAS PERERA Sebring 2019-02-02 4. Blue - Sprint 2 4 4 1 5
ANTON DIAS PERERA Sebring 2019-02-03 7. Pink - Enduro DNF 0 0 0
ANTON DIAS PERERA COTA 2019-03-30 4. Blue Group - Sprint 1 2 7 2 9
ANTON DIAS PERERA COTA 2019-03-30 4. Blue Group - Sprint 2 2 7 1 8
A.DIAS PERERA /D.CLARKE COTA 2019-03-31 4. Blue Group - Enduro 1 5 1 6
ANTON DIAS PERERA Road Atlanta 2019-04-13 Green Group - Sprint 1 2 7 4 11
ANTON DIAS PERERA Road Atlanta 2019-04-13 Green Group - Sprint 2 4 4 2 6
A DIAS PERERA / D CLARKE Road Atlanta 2019-04-14 Enduro Group B - Enduro 1 5 0 5
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Anton Perera
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.