PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 101 101 20 121
ED FITCH 5 WB 47 47 20 67
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 44 44 20 64
Class: E
CLARKE SIMPSON 2 POT 147 127 25 152
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 125 125 25 150
MARK WHITE 13 CHO 85 85 20 105
Class: F
JAMES CLEMENS 1 HV 120 95 25 120
MARC GUERETTE 1 REN 70 70 15 85
KAI BOCKMANN 13 CHO 49 49 25 74
Class: G
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 60 60 15 75
HUNTER ALLEN 2 BRI 53 53 15 68
DOUG CROSSMAN 13 CHO 42 42 10 52
Class: H
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 69 69 25 94
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 70 70 15 85
PETER DEBUSMANN 1 SCH 41 41 10 51
Class: I
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 80 80 20 100
JD SCHLOUGH 2 POT 37 37 20 57
GREG PICKERAL 3 CAR 17 17 10 27
Class: J
MICHAEL STEWART 10 NST 91 83 25 108
TOM HASSETT 1 NNJ 91 77 25 102
KEN AGENA 1 SCH 57 57 20 77
Class: K
JAMES STANISLAW 3 CAR 47 47 15 62
RANDAL BRYANT 3 HUR 34 34 15 49
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 28 28 10 38
Class: GT1
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 73 73 25 98
KEITH ERICKSON 10 NST 35 35 15 50
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 31 31 15 46
Class: GT2
RICK POLK 10 NST 40 40 15 55
EDWARD BAUS 4 NOO 11 11 5 16
GABOR FOTI 0 10 10 5 15
Class: GT3
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 68 68 20 88
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 65 65 15 80
ALEX STEELE 7 GG 53 53 15 68
Class: GT4
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 87 75 25 100
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 54 54 20 74
GAVIN NARBURGH 4 OHV 38 38 15 53
Class: GT5
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 91 77 25 102
CHERYL LEHMAN COLLIER 13 CHO 51 51 15 66
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 40 40 10 50
Class: GT6
SCOTT CRAIG 8 SDO 20 20 5 25
MIKE MALLAIS 0 20 20 5 25
MAX GEORGE 5 WHB 0 0 5 5
Class: GTD
CHARLES WIRKEN 8 AZ 56 56 15 71
TOM COLLINGWOOD 6 CW 32 32 10 42
NICK McCLURE 9 WTX 32 32 10 42
Class: SP1
MITCHELL BUTAUD 5 LST 114 114 25 139
JOSE AYALA 5 LST 103 92 25 117
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 111 83 25 108
Class: SP2
JOSHUA VIEIRA 2 POT 86 86 25 111
KEVIN PALMER 1 HCP 89 89 20 109
JAMES ROTHENBERGER 2 RTR 54 54 20 74
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 177 125 25 150
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 176 116 25 141
KARL POELTL 3 SMT 91 91 20 111
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 208 156 25 181
HEATH SPENCER 7 GG 140 140 20 160
ANDREW GILLIN 5 MAV 120 114 25 139
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UCR 100 100 25 125
AL BURKE 1 UCR 69 69 25 94
CHRIS DOOLEY 3 PST 70 70 20 90
Class: TE5
GLENN SCHATTMAN 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
Class: TE6
CURT SWEARINGIN 3 TN 0 0 25 25
RICHARD EDGE 3 PST 0 0 25 25
JACK McCARTHY 1 CTV 0 0 20 20
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 68 68 20 88
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 44 44 20 64
RYAN ROUNKLE 5 HCT 33 33 10 43
Class: GTA2
JEAN AUDET 1 REN 110 87 25 112
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 79 66 25 91
REG WILLIAMS 3 CAR 69 69 20 89
Class: GTA3
MIKE MENNELLA 12 GCT 64 64 25 89
ALAN METNI 5 HCT 61 61 15 76
Cory Friedman 3 PAL 53 53 20 73
Class: GTB1
SEBASTIEN JUNEAU 1 REN 140 132 25 157
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 127 127 25 152
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 107 93 25 118
Class: GTB2
GREGORY COAKLEY 1 JSH 60 60 15 75
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 35 35 10 45
DENNIS MOSER 5 MAV 30 30 10 40
Class: GTB3
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 81 81 25 106
LAR KERILA 7 GG 98 80 25 105
RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO 3 PST 41 41 15 56
Class: GTC1
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 50 50 15 65
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 20 20 10 30
Class: GTC3
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 113 101 25 126
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 90 73 25 98
DANTE OLIVERIO 0 33 33 10 43
Class: GTC4
ERIC MIES 1 SCH 87 87 25 112
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 82 82 20 102
ROBERT SMITH 1 CTV 48 48 20 68
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 82 71 25 96
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 66 66 25 91
ROB TROLLINGER 3 APR 44 44 15 59
Class: GTC6
DOMINIQUE LEQUEUX 3 PST 93 79 25 104
JOHN UGLUM 1 MNY 45 45 15 60
STEVE DIMAKOS 13 MIL 39 39 15 54
Class: GTC7
MICHAEL FANTIN 1 UCR 40 40 10 50
ROBB TODD 0 20 20 5 25
PERRY BORTOLOTTI 1 REN 20 20 5 25
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 10 10 5 15
DAVE SMITH 12 NFL 0 0 5 5
DAVE TREICHEL 0 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 50 50 20 70
MARK WHYMAN 0 10 10 5 15
HARTMUTH von SEELEN 3 CAR 10 10 5 15
Class: TE6M
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 5 5
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTO
DONALD JACOBS 2 RTR 0 0 10 10
GAVIN NARBURGH 4 OHV 0 0 5 5
ROBERT SAVILLE 0 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTU
RICHARD STRAHOTA 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
JACOB ASBURY 0 0 0 5 5
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 91 91 20 111
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 70 70 20 90
DAVID HIGGINS 7 SVR 63 59 25 84
Class: SP996
MICHAEL WILLIAMS 5 MAV 59 59 25 84
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 38 38 10 48
JEFF McCARTHY 1 DNE 20 20 10 30
Class: SP997
THOMAS KROEHLE 5 MAV 80 80 15 95
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 66 66 20 86
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 59 53 25 78
Class: TE4CS
DAVID WALKER 5 MAV 0 0 25 25
SYDNEY McKEE 3 ALA 0 0 25 25
BRUCE McKEE 3 ALA 0 0 25 25
Class: TE6/M
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 20 20
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 10 10
Class: TE4CS/M
JOHN CROSBY 5 MG 0 0 25 25
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 0 0 25 25
STUART BRISCOE 5 ALT 0 0 15 15
Class: TE4CS/MR
NOEL BROWN 1 MNY 0 0 5 5
Name Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
TOM COLLINGWOOD Sebring 2018-02-03 3. Red - Sprint #1 4 0 0 0
TOM COLLINGWOOD Sebring 2018-02-03 3. Red - Sprint #2 4 4 3 7
T COLLINGWOOD / J TECCE Sebring 2018-02-04 4. Pink - Enduro 1 5 1.5 7
TOM COLLINGWOOD COTA 2018-03-03 4. Blue Sprint - Sprint 1 1 0 0 0
TOM COLLINGWOOD COTA 2018-03-03 4. Blue Sprint - Sprint 2 1 10 3 13
T COLLINGWOOD / J TECCE COTA 2018-03-04 4. Blue Enduro - Enduro (60 min) 2 3.5 1 5
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Tom Collingwood
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.