PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 50 50 10 60
KATHY FRICKE 0 32 32 10 42
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 21 21 10 31
Class: E
RAY RAMIREZ 5 LST 51 51 15 66
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 51 51 10 61
CLARKE SIMPSON 2 POT 48 48 10 58
Class: F
JAMES CLEMENS 1 HV 67 67 15 82
ANDY DOTTER 0 26 26 10 36
SCOTT PLUNKETT 3 MSO 25 25 10 35
Class: G
HUNTER ALLEN 2 BRI 19 19 5 24
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 19 19 5 24
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 5 5 5 10
Class: H
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 45 45 15 60
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 23 23 5 28
PETER DONOHOE 1 NE 21 21 5 26
Class: I
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 37 37 10 47
JD SCHLOUGH 2 POT 32 32 10 42
GREG PICKERAL 3 CAR 17 17 10 27
Class: J
MARK REED 3 MSO 40 40 10 50
TOM HASSETT 0 22 22 5 27
DUNCAN McPHERSON 3 CAR 20 20 5 25
Class: K
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 28 28 10 38
JAMES STANISLAW 0 18 18 5 23
Cody Ellsworth 0 10 10 10 20
Class: GT1
MARK MARTIN 0 22 22 5 27
PIERCE MARSHALL 0 21 21 5 26
DAVE SMITH 12 NFL 20 20 5 25
Class: GT2
DAN ASPESI 8 LA 10 10 5 15
JOHN PAYNE 0 0 0 5 5
Class: GT3
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 38 38 10 48
ERIC OLBERZ 0 32 32 5 37
ALEX STEELE 7 GG 22 22 5 27
Class: GT4
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 40 40 10 50
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 32 32 10 42
GAVIN NARBURGH 4 OHV 31 31 10 41
Class: GT5
BURT WILLIAMS 5 LST 30 30 10 40
GEORGE JAMES 0 21 21 5 26
BEN MERRIMAN 0 20 20 5 25
Class: GT6
SCOTT CRAIG 0 20 20 5 25
MAX GEORGE 5 WHB 0 0 5 5
Class: GTD
TOM COLLINGWOOD 6 CW 32 32 10 42
EFRIN CASTRO 1 NNJ 21 21 5 26
CHARLES WIRKEN 0 20 20 5 25
Class: SP1
MITCHELL BUTAUD 5 LST 83 83 20 103
JOSE AYALA 5 LST 65 65 15 80
BRENT KNOLL 3 MSK 61 61 15 76
Class: SP2
LARRY HELM 3 CEM 35 35 15 50
FRED BEASLEY 12 FLC 32 32 10 42
RODRIGO HERRERA 1 REN 23 23 10 33
Class: SP3
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 89 89 20 109
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 72 72 15 87
JIM HAMMAN 13 CHO 65 65 20 85
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 101 101 15 116
TODD BUTAUD 5 LST 71 71 20 91
BILL RUDTNER 1 MNY 62 62 15 77
Class: SPC
COREY McFADDEN 2 RTR 39 39 10 49
CHRIS DOOLEY 3 PST 25 25 10 35
MATT DISTEFANO 0 24 24 5 29
Class: TE5
GLENN SCHATTMAN 0 0 0 5 5
Class: TE6
ANDREW JOHNSON 13 CHO 0 0 5 5
RAFAEL LLOPIZ 1 NNJ 0 0 5 5
CURT SWEARINGIN 0 0 0 5 5
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 54 54 15 69
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 22 22 10 32
FRANK KOVACEVIC 0 20 20 5 25
Class: GTA2
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 40 40 15 55
REG WILLIAMS 3 CAR 37 37 10 47
JEAN AUDET 1 REN 31 31 10 41
Class: GTA3
ALAN METNI 5 HCT 41 41 10 51
MIKE MENNELLA 12 GCT 31 31 15 46
ANDY WILZOCH 9 RMT 29 29 5 34
Class: GTB1
SEBASTIEN JUNEAU 1 REN 66 66 10 76
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 60 60 15 75
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 49 49 10 59
Class: GTB2
DENNIS MOSER 5 MAV 20 20 5 25
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 20 20 5 25
GREGORY COAKLEY 0 20 20 5 25
Class: GTB3
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 57 57 15 72
LAR KERILA 0 30 30 10 40
RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO 0 14 14 5 19
Class: GTC1
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 20 20 10 30
COLIN MAZZOLA 0 20 20 5 25
Class: GTC3
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 44 44 15 59
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 37 37 10 47
STEVE KATZ 0 26 26 5 31
Class: GTC4
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 48 48 10 58
ERIC MIES 1 SCH 35 35 15 50
PETER HOOPIS 13 CHO 26 26 10 36
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 32 32 15 47
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 26 26 10 36
SHAUN McKAIGUE 1 UCR 25 25 5 30
Class: GTC6
CHASEN GARCIAS 7 GG 38 38 10 48
DOMINIQUE LEQUEUX 3 PST 32 32 15 47
STEVE DIMAKOS 13 MIL 32 32 10 42
Class: GTC7
MICHAEL FANTIN 0 40 40 10 50
PERRY BORTOLOTTI 1 REN 20 20 5 25
LOREN BEGGS 0 10 10 5 15
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 10 10 5 15
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 0 20 20 5 25
HARTMUTH von SEELEN 0 10 10 5 15
Class: TE6M
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 5 5
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTO
DONALD JACOBS 0 0 0 5 5
GAVIN NARBURGH 4 OHV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTU
RICHARD STRAHOTA 0 0 0 5 5
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 63 63 15 78
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 38 38 10 48
DAVID HIGGINS 7 SVR 30 30 10 40
Class: SP996
MICHAEL WILLIAMS 5 MAV 20 20 10 30
JEFF McCARTHY 0 20 20 5 25
CHED CROUSE 0 20 20 5 25
Class: SP997
THOMAS KROEHLE 5 MAV 52 52 10 62
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 29 29 10 39
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 18 18 10 28
Class: TE4CS
ANDREW LENKOV 0 0 0 5 5
DAVID HURT 0 0 0 5 5
BRUCE McKEE 0 0 0 5 5
Class: TE4CS/M
JOHN CROSBY 5 MG 0 0 5 5
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
DAVID PETERMAN 0 0 0 5 5
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
Sebring 2018-02-03 2. Green - Sprint #1 1 0 0 0
Sebring 2018-02-03 2. Green - Sprint #2 DNF 0 0 0
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on John Poor
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.