PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 13 Event Points Total
Class: D
WALT FRICKE 9 RMT 59 59 10 69
RON MARTIN 5 LST 30 30 5 35
FRED BEASLEY 12 FLC 28 28 5 33
Class: E
COLLIN SCHMITZ 13 MIL 122 117 25 142
GENE RAYMONDI 1 CNY 110 110 20 130
CHRISTOPHER FAHY 1 NCT 57 57 10 67
Class: F
DONALD EHINGER 1 NIA 64 64 10 74
HARRY KINTZI 2 CPA 29 29 10 39
ED MINEAU 9 INT 20 20 5 25
Class: G
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 85 85 15 100
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 68 68 10 78
JIM EVANS 2 POT 36 36 10 46
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 70 70 10 80
PETER DEBUSMANN 1 SCH 52 52 10 62
WESTON WALTERS 3 PST 20 20 5 25
Class: I
BILL COULTER 1 SCH 42 42 10 52
DAVID DUNIGAN 1 SCH 18 18 5 23
CLARICE LEE 12 SFL 10 10 5 15
Class: J
DAVID FELKER 2 RTR 62 62 10 72
MARK REED 3 MSO 59 59 10 69
BRAD WEBER 13 CHO 40 40 10 50
Class: K
JOHN CRANE 13 CHO 45 45 10 55
JOEL JOHNSON 0 30 30 5 35
JOE CRANE 13 CHO 5 5 5 10
Class: GT1
LES LONG 9 INT 50 50 10 60
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 33 33 5 38
RYAN GATES 10 NST 30 30 5 35
Class: GT2
BRANT GIERE 4 NOO 30 30 5 35
RYAN ROUNKLE 5 HCT 30 30 5 35
Class: GT3
FRANK VITIELLO 1 MNY 54 54 15 69
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 32 32 5 37
MARK ADAMS 8 GPX 23 23 5 28
Class: GT4
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 127 127 20 147
THOMAS KOHLER 1 SCH 40 40 10 50
CHERYL LEHMAN COLLIER 13 CHO 29 29 10 39
Class: GT5
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 82 82 15 97
GARY KNOBLAUCH 13 CHO 50 50 10 60
BRUCE BOEDER 10 NST 19 19 10 29
Class: GT6
DAN MAYER 9 RMT 40 40 10 50
KURT HIPKE 13 CHO 10 10 5 15
BRIAN WATSON 1 CNY 10 10 5 15
Class: SP1
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 159 159 20 179
DALE TUETY 9 RMT 85 85 15 100
THOMAS CROOKSTON 3 PST 43 43 15 58
Class: SP2
JOE DILLON 1 CTV 82 82 20 102
ROBBIE WILSON 2 POT 70 70 10 80
DAVID MANN 2 CHS 21 21 10 31
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 227 225 25 250
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 180 163 25 188
GARY COLLINS 13 CHO 103 103 20 123
Class: SPB
SEAN GIBBONS 1 SCH 136 136 15 151
BILL RUDTNER 1 MNY 94 94 20 114
HUNT McMAHON 2 POT 100 100 10 110
Class: SPC
ADAM JASPERS 9 RMT 85 85 15 100
JOHN COLLIER 13 CHO 59 59 10 69
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 55 55 10 65
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 50 50 10 60
Class: GTA2
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 131 131 20 151
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 72 72 15 87
STUART FAIN 2 POT 30 30 10 40
Class: GTA3
LEH KEEN 3 PST 43 43 10 53
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 37 37 10 47
ALAN METNI 5 HCT 39 39 5 44
Class: GTB1
WILL TALLY 3 PST 186 186 25 211
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 143 143 20 163
GRIFF ASPLUNDH 2 RTR 100 100 15 115
Class: GTB3
RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO 3 PST 42 42 10 52
TROY PETERSEN 10 NST 30 30 10 40
ROBERT KIM 1 NNJ 30 30 5 35
Class: GTC1
BOB MULLIGAN 2 POT 0 0 5 5
Class: GTC3
JOSE ROQUE 1 JSH 34 34 10 44
ROBERT AMES 9 RMT 36 36 5 41
JEFFREY ENGELSMA 10 NST 32 32 5 37
Class: GTC4
DAVID HERRINGTON 3 CAR 42 42 10 52
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 36 36 10 46
CHIP TSANTES 2 POT 28 28 5 33
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 55 55 10 65
MARCO CIRONE 1 UCR 41 41 5 46
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 37 37 5 42
Class: GTC6
SCOTT PLUNKETT 3 MSO 50 50 10 60
GRANT TALKIE 12 SFL 47 47 5 52
ANDREW MARKS 13 CHO 40 40 10 50
Class: GTC7
JOE STILL 3 HOD 81 81 20 101
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 79 79 10 89
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 62 62 10 72
Class: GTD1
NICOLE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 61 61 10 71
ROLAND KRAINZ 1 CTV 58 58 10 68
RICHARD KINSLEY 5 LST 36 36 5 41
Class: GTD2
MIKE MIHAYLOV 13 CHO 60 60 15 75
BILLY VAN GINKEL 4 NOO 31 31 5 36
JENS HANTSON 1 SCH 30 30 5 35
Class: GTP1
DAVE TREICHEL 13 FV 20 20 5 25
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 40 40 15 55
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 33 33 5 38
PHIL GILSDORF 3 PST 20 20 10 30
STEVEN REED 13 CHO 16 16 5 21
Class: SP996
STEVE SCHINDLER 1 NCT 40 40 10 50
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 38 38 10 48
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 29 29 5 34
Class: SP997
DALE RYE 5 HCT 88 88 15 103
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 81 81 15 96
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 65 65 10 75
Class: 911CUP
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 140 140 15 155
MARK WHITE 13 CHO 102 102 10 112
RICK POLK 10 NST 63 63 15 78
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
NJMP Thunderbolt 2020-08-15 Yellow Race Group - Sprint Race 1 3 0 0 0
NJMP Thunderbolt 2020-08-15 Yellow Race Group - Sprint Race 2 2 7 1 8
NJMP Thunderbolt 2020-08-16 Yellow Race Group - Sprint Race 3 1 10 0 10
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on David Dunigan
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that starts a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 3 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.