PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 13 Event Points Total
Class: D
RON MARTIN 5 LST 30 30 5 35
FRED BEASLEY 12 FLC 28 28 5 33
HARVEY ROBIDEAU 10 NST 18 18 5 23
Class: E
GENE RAYMONDI 1 CNY 35 35 5 40
COLLIN SCHMITZ 13 MIL 30 30 5 35
CHIP HENDERSON 4 MOH 26 26 5 31
Class: F
ARIEL JURMANN 1 MNY 19 19 5 24
ARI STRAUS 1 HV 12 12 5 17
JORDAN SIMON 1 HV 0 0 5 5
Class: G
JIM EVANS 2 POT 11 11 5 16
WILLIAM RIEHL 1 MNY 0 0 5 5
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 30 30 5 35
Class: I
CLARICE LEE 12 SFL 10 10 5 15
Class: J
MARK REED 3 MSO 32 32 5 37
BRAD WEBER 13 CHO 7 7 5 12
Class: GT1
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 33 33 5 38
FRED VEITCH 9 ALP 21 21 5 26
RICK UHLER 1 NNJ 11 11 5 16
Class: GT2
RYAN ROUNKLE 5 HCT 30 30 5 35
Class: GT3
FRANK VITIELLO 1 MNY 34 34 10 44
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 32 32 5 37
MARK ADAMS 8 GPX 23 23 5 28
Class: GT4
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 33 33 5 38
JAN SUSSMAN 8 LA 30 30 5 35
JIM SCOTT 1 CTV 7 7 5 12
Class: GT5
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 33 33 5 38
BRYAN BERRY 12 GCT 15 15 5 20
SCOTT LEDER 1 SCH 5 5 5 10
Class: GT6
DAN MAYER 9 RMT 20 20 5 25
Class: SP1
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 41 41 5 46
MITCHELL BUTAUD 5 LST 34 34 5 39
THOMAS CROOKSTON 3 PST 27 27 10 37
Class: SP2
DAVE RODENROTH 12 FCR 25 25 5 30
JOE DILLON 1 CTV 22 22 5 27
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 51 51 5 56
JIM HAMMAN 13 CHO 36 36 5 41
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 31 31 5 36
Class: SPB
SEAN GIBBONS 1 SCH 81 81 10 91
JOHN SHOFNER 5 MAV 80 80 10 90
BILL RUDTNER 1 MNY 60 60 10 70
Class: SPC
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 28 28 5 33
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 11 11 5 16
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 20 20 5 25
Class: GTA2
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 42 42 5 47
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 27 27 5 32
JOHN GUNTER 5 LST 24 24 5 29
Class: GTA3
ALAN METNI 5 HCT 39 39 5 44
THOMAS GRUBER 12 EGS 37 37 5 42
CYRIL PERNOD 1 REN 20 20 5 25
Class: GTB1
WILL TALLY 3 PST 47 47 10 57
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 46 46 10 56
BRENT CHAMBERS 5 HCT 49 49 5 54
Class: GTB3
RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO 3 PST 22 22 5 27
GILLES NADEAU 1 REN 19 19 5 24
RON KIRSHNER 1 NIA 15 15 5 20
Class: GTC3
TOBY PENNYCUFF 5 MAV 25 25 5 30
PAUL BACON 2 FST 22 22 5 27
DANTE OLIVERIO 0 14 14 5 19
Class: GTC4
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 28 28 5 33
SABRE COOK 9 RMT 25 25 5 30
DAVID HERRINGTON 3 CAR 18 18 5 23
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 55 55 10 65
MARCO CIRONE 1 UCR 41 41 5 46
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 37 37 5 42
Class: GTC6
GRANT TALKIE 12 SFL 47 47 5 52
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 36 36 10 46
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 31 31 10 41
Class: GTC7
JOE STILL 3 HOD 46 46 10 56
PERRY BORTOLOTTI 1 REN 50 50 5 55
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 35 35 5 40
Class: GTD1
RICHARD KINSLEY 5 LST 36 36 5 41
ROLAND KRAINZ 1 CTV 28 28 5 33
NICOLE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 28 28 5 33
Class: GTD2
ALAIN STAD 8 SDO 30 30 5 35
RICK DeMAN 1 NNJ 22 22 5 27
JIM RAPPAPORT 7 SNV 21 21 5 26
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 10 10 5 15
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 33 33 5 38
STEVEN REED 13 CHO 16 16 5 21
TRAY TOWNSEND 5 LST 7 7 5 12
Class: SP996
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 20 20 5 25
Class: SP997
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 58 58 10 68
DALE RYE 5 HCT 55 55 10 65
CLAS OLSSON 5 HCT 46 46 10 56
Class: 911CUP
MARK WHITE 13 CHO 48 48 5 53
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 37 37 5 42
ANDREW BURKE 12 SFL 33 33 5 38
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
Sebring 2020-02-01 1_Yellow - Sprint 1 5 3 7 10
Sebring 2020-02-01 1_Yellow - Sprint 2 2 7 10 17
Sebring 2020-02-02 5_Black - Enduro 1 10 10 20
COTA 2020-02-29 Red - Sprint 1 2 7 10 17
COTA 2020-02-29 Red - Sprint 2 2 7 10 17
COTA 2020-03-01 Red - Enduro DNF 0 0 0
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Sean Gibbons
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that starts a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 3 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.