PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 13 Event Points Total
Class: D
WALT FRICKE 9 RMT 79 79 15 94
FRED BEASLEY 12 FLC 48 48 10 58
RON MARTIN 5 LST 30 30 5 35
Class: E
COLLIN SCHMITZ 13 MIL 157 134 25 159
GENE RAYMONDI 1 CNY 110 110 20 130
CHRISTOPHER FAHY 1 NCT 57 57 10 67
Class: F
DONALD EHINGER 1 NIA 64 64 10 74
HARRY KINTZI 2 CPA 29 29 10 39
ED MINEAU 9 INT 20 20 5 25
Class: G
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 115 115 20 135
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 68 68 10 78
JIM EVANS 2 POT 36 36 10 46
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 70 70 10 80
PETER DEBUSMANN 1 SCH 52 52 10 62
WESTON WALTER 3 PST 31 31 10 41
Class: I
BILL COULTER 1 SCH 42 42 10 52
DAVID DUNIGAN 1 SCH 18 18 5 23
ROBERT KIM 1 NNJ 10 10 5 15
Class: J
MARK REED 3 MSO 89 89 15 104
DAVID FELKER 2 RTR 62 62 10 72
BRAD WEBER 13 CHO 40 40 10 50
Class: K
JOHN CRANE 13 CHO 45 45 10 55
JOEL JOHNSON 0 30 30 5 35
JAMES STANISLAW 3 CAR 20 20 5 25
Class: GT1
LES LONG 9 INT 70 70 15 85
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 33 33 5 38
RYAN GATES 10 NST 30 30 5 35
Class: GT2
BRANT GIERE 4 NOO 30 30 5 35
RYAN ROUNKLE 5 HCT 30 30 5 35
WEST DILLARD 5 HCT 0 0 5 5
Class: GT3
FRANK VITIELLO 1 MNY 54 54 15 69
ALEX STEELE 7 GG 47 47 10 57
SCOTT WINDERS 7 GG 41 41 10 51
Class: GT4
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 127 127 20 147
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 54 54 10 64
FRANK POWELL 8 SDO 54 54 10 64
Class: GT5
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 82 82 15 97
GARY KNOBLAUCH 13 CHO 74 74 15 89
BRYAN BERRY 12 GCT 37 37 10 47
Class: GT6
DAN MAYER 9 RMT 40 40 10 50
KURT HIPKE 13 CHO 10 10 5 15
BRIAN WATSON 1 CNY 10 10 5 15
Class: SP1
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 159 159 25 184
DALE TUETY 9 RMT 85 85 15 100
MITCHELL BUTAUD 5 LST 71 71 10 81
Class: SP2
JOE DILLON 1 CTV 82 82 20 102
ROBBIE WILSON 2 POT 70 70 10 80
DAVID MANN 2 CHS 21 21 10 31
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 267 234 25 259
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 211 167 25 192
GARY COLLINS 13 CHO 134 134 25 159
Class: SPB
SEAN GIBBONS 1 SCH 155 155 20 175
BERNARD NUSSBAUMER 5 MAV 137 137 15 152
JOHN SHOFNER 5 MAV 130 130 20 150
Class: SPC
ADAM JASPERS 9 RMT 85 85 15 100
JOHN COLLIER 13 CHO 59 59 10 69
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 55 55 10 65
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 70 70 15 85
CHRIS PEDERSEN 8 SDO 30 30 5 35
Class: GTA2
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 138 138 25 163
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 103 103 20 123
JOHN GUNTER 5 LST 49 49 10 59
Class: GTA3
JOE BANK 9 RMT 72 72 20 92
LEH KEEN 3 PST 69 69 15 84
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 50 50 10 60
Class: GTB1
WILL TALLY 3 PST 215 197 25 222
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 143 143 25 168
ANGUS ROGERS 12 SFL 121 121 15 136
Class: GTB3
RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO 3 PST 62 62 15 77
TROY PETERSEN 10 NST 30 30 10 40
ROBERT KIM 1 NNJ 30 30 5 35
Class: GTC1
BOB MULLIGAN 2 POT 0 0 5 5
Class: GTC3
JOSE ROQUE 1 JSH 34 34 10 44
ROBERT AMES 9 RMT 36 36 5 41
JEFFREY ENGELSMA 10 NST 32 32 5 37
Class: GTC4
DAVID HERRINGTON 3 CAR 70 70 15 85
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 65 65 15 80
RANDALL JOE 3 APR 42 42 10 52
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 55 55 10 65
ROBERT SMITH 1 CTV 40 40 10 50
MARCO CIRONE 1 UCR 41 41 5 46
Class: GTC6
RICK STAFFORD 3 CAR 68 68 15 83
SCOTT PLUNKETT 3 MSO 57 57 15 72
STEVE DIMAKOS 13 MIL 41 41 15 56
Class: GTC7
JOE STILL 3 HOD 99 99 25 124
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 98 98 15 113
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 98 98 15 113
Class: GTD1
NICOLE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 71 71 15 86
ROLAND KRAINZ 1 CTV 58 58 10 68
CHARLES WIRKEN 8 AZ 40 40 10 50
Class: GTD2
MIKE MIHAYLOV 13 CHO 67 67 20 87
BILLY VAN GINKEL 4 NOO 64 64 10 74
JENS HANTSON 1 SCH 30 30 5 35
Class: GTP1
DAVE TREICHEL 13 FV 20 20 5 25
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 40 40 15 55
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 82 82 15 97
ANDY SIMPKINSON 7 SVR 58 58 10 68
PAUL GEORGESON 7 SNV 46 46 5 51
Class: SP996
STEVE SCHINDLER 1 NCT 40 40 10 50
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 38 38 10 48
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 29 29 5 34
Class: SP997
DALE RYE 5 HCT 108 108 20 128
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 103 103 15 118
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 96 96 20 116
Class: 911CUP
MARK WHITE 13 CHO 171 171 20 191
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 140 140 15 155
ROB TROLLINGER 3 APR 68 68 15 83
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
COTA 2020-02-29 Blue - Sprint 1 1 10 0 10
COTA 2020-02-29 Blue - Sprint 2 1 10 0 10
Road America 2020-09-06 Blue - Sprint 1 2 7 0 7
Road America 2020-09-06 Blue - Sprint 2 1 10 1 11
Road America 2020-09-07 Purple - Enduro DNF 0 0 0
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Glenn Wiedenbeck
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that starts a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 3 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.