PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 79 79 15 94
DAVID BRUMFIELD 3 MSO 42 42 10 52
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 30 30 15 45
Class: E
CLARKE SIMPSON 2 POT 104 104 20 124
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 83 83 15 98
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 64 64 15 79
Class: F
JAMES CLEMENS 1 HV 84 84 20 104
ANDY DOTTER 0 46 46 15 61
MARC GUERETTE 1 REN 50 50 10 60
Class: G
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 48 48 10 58
HUNTER ALLEN 2 BRI 34 34 10 44
DOUG CROSSMAN 13 CHO 21 21 5 26
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 50 50 10 60
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 45 45 15 60
PETER DONOHOE 1 NE 26 26 10 36
Class: I
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 58 58 15 73
JD SCHLOUGH 2 POT 32 32 15 47
GREG PICKERAL 3 CAR 17 17 10 27
Class: J
MARK REED 3 MSO 54 54 15 69
MICHAEL STEWART 0 42 42 10 52
TOM HASSETT 0 38 38 10 48
Class: K
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 28 28 10 38
RANDAL BRYANT 3 HUR 21 21 10 31
JAMES STANISLAW 0 18 18 5 23
Class: GT1
PIERCE MARSHALL 0 43 43 15 58
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 24 24 10 34
JONATHAN GLASHOW 1 NNJ 19 19 10 29
Class: GT2
EDWARD BAUS 0 11 11 5 16
RICK POLK 0 10 10 5 15
DAN ASPESI 8 LA 10 10 5 15
Class: GT3
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 47 47 15 62
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 44 44 10 54
WALTER NILSEN 7 GG 34 34 10 44
Class: GT4
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 54 54 15 69
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 52 52 15 67
GAVIN NARBURGH 4 OHV 38 38 15 53
Class: GT5
BURT WILLIAMS 5 LST 30 30 15 45
RICHARD GLICKEL 0 34 34 10 44
CHERYL LEHMAN COLLIER 0 32 32 10 42
Class: GT6
SCOTT CRAIG 0 20 20 5 25
MAX GEORGE 5 WHB 0 0 5 5
Class: GTD
CHARLES WIRKEN 0 34 34 10 44
TOM COLLINGWOOD 6 CW 32 32 10 42
NICK McCLURE 9 WTX 32 32 10 42
Class: SP1
BRENT KNOLL 3 MSK 87 87 20 107
MITCHELL BUTAUD 5 LST 83 83 20 103
JOSE AYALA 5 LST 80 80 20 100
Class: SP2
LARRY HELM 3 CEM 35 35 20 55
KEVIN PALMER 0 43 43 10 53
JOSHUA VIEIRA 2 POT 35 35 10 45
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 135 119 25 144
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 143 114 25 139
JIM HAMMAN 13 CHO 105 78 25 103
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 129 129 20 149
BILL RUDTNER 1 MNY 93 93 20 113
TODD BUTAUD 5 LST 71 71 20 91
Class: SPC
CHRIS DOOLEY 3 PST 45 45 15 60
COREY McFADDEN 2 RTR 42 42 15 57
JOHN COLLIER 0 43 43 10 53
Class: TE5
GLENN SCHATTMAN 0 0 0 5 5
Class: TE6
CURT SWEARINGIN 0 0 0 10 10
RICHARD EDGE 0 0 0 10 10
JACK McCARTHY 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 68 68 20 88
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 33 33 15 48
RYAN ROUNKLE 5 HCT 33 33 10 43
Class: GTA2
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 70 62 25 87
JEAN AUDET 1 REN 56 56 15 71
REG WILLIAMS 3 CAR 37 37 10 47
Class: GTA3
MIKE MENNELLA 12 GCT 51 51 20 71
ALAN METNI 5 HCT 41 41 10 51
ANDY WILZOCH 9 RMT 29 29 10 39
Class: GTB1
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 107 93 25 118
SEBASTIEN JUNEAU 1 REN 94 94 15 109
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 86 86 15 101
Class: GTB2
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 35 35 10 45
DENNIS MOSER 5 MAV 20 20 5 25
GREGORY COAKLEY 0 20 20 5 25
Class: GTB3
LAR KERILA 0 58 58 20 78
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 57 57 20 77
RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO 0 21 21 10 31
Class: GTC1
COLIN MAZZOLA 0 30 30 10 40
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 20 20 10 30
Class: GTC3
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 64 64 20 84
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 65 65 15 80
DANTE OLIVERIO 0 33 33 10 43
Class: GTC4
ERIC MIES 1 SCH 61 61 20 81
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 59 59 15 74
JOE STILL 3 HOD 23 23 20 43
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 61 61 25 86
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 48 48 20 68
SHAUN McKAIGUE 1 UCR 25 25 5 30
Class: GTC6
DOMINIQUE LEQUEUX 3 PST 52 52 20 72
JOHN UGLUM 1 MNY 45 45 15 60
CHASEN GARCIAS 7 GG 38 38 10 48
Class: GTC7
MICHAEL FANTIN 0 40 40 10 50
PERRY BORTOLOTTI 1 REN 20 20 5 25
LOREN BEGGS 0 10 10 5 15
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 10 10 5 15
DAVE SMITH 12 NFL 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 0 30 30 10 40
HARTMUTH von SEELEN 0 10 10 5 15
Class: TE6M
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 5 5
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTO
DONALD JACOBS 0 0 0 5 5
GAVIN NARBURGH 4 OHV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTU
RICHARD STRAHOTA 0 0 0 5 5
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 63 63 15 78
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 50 50 15 65
DAVID HIGGINS 7 SVR 49 49 15 64
Class: SP996
MICHAEL WILLIAMS 5 MAV 31 31 15 46
JEFF McCARTHY 0 20 20 10 30
CHED CROUSE 0 20 20 5 25
Class: SP997
THOMAS KROEHLE 5 MAV 80 80 15 95
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 46 46 15 61
CLAS OLSSON 5 HCT 34 34 15 49
Class: TE4CS
DAVID HURT 0 0 0 10 10
Bruce McKee 0 0 0 10 10
TOM COLLINGWOOD 6 CW 0 0 10 10
Class: TE6/M
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 5 5
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
Class: TE4CS/M
JOHN CROSBY 5 MG 0 0 10 10
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 0 0 10 10
DAVID PETERMAN 0 0 0 5 5
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
Thunderhill 2018-03-24 1. PCA CLUB RACE - SPRINT 1 3 0 0 0
Thunderhill 2018-03-25 1. PCA CLUB RACE - SPRINT 2 2 7 2 9
Thunderhill 2018-03-25 1. PCA CLUB RACE - SPRINT 3 2 7 1 8
Auto Club 2018-04-21 1. Blue - BLUE SPRINT RACE 1 4 0 0 0
Auto Club 2018-04-21 1. Enduro - COMBINED ENDURO 2 7 1 8
Auto Club 2018-04-22 1. Blue - BLUE SPRINT RACE 2 4 4 1 5
Buttonwillow 2018-05-19 1. Group A - Sprint Race #1 1 0 0 0
Buttonwillow 2018-05-20 1. Group A - Sprint Race #3 1 10 1 11
Buttonwillow 2018-05-20 1. Group A - Sprint Race #2 2 7 1 8
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Dave Higgins
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.