PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 101 101 20 121
KATHY FRICKE 9 RMT 78 69 25 94
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 66 62 25 87
Class: E
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 145 133 25 158
CLARKE SIMPSON 2 POT 163 131 25 156
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 92 92 25 117
Class: F
JAMES CLEMENS 1 HV 120 95 25 120
MARC GUERETTE 1 REN 70 70 15 85
KAI BOCKMANN 13 CHO 49 49 25 74
Class: G
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 79 79 20 99
HUNTER ALLEN 2 BRI 53 53 20 73
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 38 38 20 58
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 92 92 20 112
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 89 82 25 107
PETER DEBUSMANN 1 SCH 49 49 15 64
Class: I
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 90 84 25 109
JD SCHLOUGH 2 POT 37 37 20 57
GREG PICKERAL 3 CAR 17 17 10 27
Class: J
MICHAEL STEWART 10 NST 91 83 25 108
TOM HASSETT 1 NNJ 112 82 25 107
KEN AGENA 1 SCH 64 64 25 89
Class: K
JAMES STANISLAW 3 CAR 68 68 20 88
RANDAL BRYANT 3 HUR 34 34 15 49
RICHARD LAMBERT 1 MNY 19 19 20 39
Class: GT1
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 73 73 25 98
KEITH ERICKSON 10 NST 35 35 15 50
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 31 31 15 46
Class: GT2
RICK POLK 10 NST 51 51 20 71
EDWARD BAUS 4 NOO 11 11 5 16
GABOR FOTI 1 UCR 10 10 5 15
Class: GT3
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 88 81 25 106
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 79 79 20 99
ALEX STEELE 7 GG 63 63 20 83
Class: GT4
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 87 75 25 100
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 61 61 25 86
GAVIN NARBURGH 4 OHV 38 38 15 53
Class: GT5
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 101 80 25 105
CHERYL LEHMAN COLLIER 13 CHO 51 51 15 66
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 40 40 10 50
Class: GT6
SCOTT CRAIG 8 SDO 20 20 5 25
MIKE MALLAIS 1 UCR 20 20 5 25
MAX GEORGE 5 WHB 0 0 5 5
Class: GTD
CHARLES WIRKEN 8 AZ 56 56 15 71
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 31 31 15 46
TOM COLLINGWOOD 6 CW 32 32 10 42
Class: SP1
MITCHELL BUTAUD 5 LST 151 135 25 160
JOSE AYALA 5 LST 118 96 25 121
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 121 85 25 110
Class: SP2
KEVIN PALMER 1 HCP 109 104 25 129
JOSHUA VIEIRA 2 POT 86 86 25 111
JAMES ROTHENBERGER 2 RTR 70 70 25 95
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 177 125 25 150
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 176 116 25 141
KARL POELTL 3 SMT 108 108 25 133
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 208 156 25 181
HEATH SPENCER 7 GG 140 140 20 160
ANDREW GILLIN 5 MAV 149 124 25 149
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UCR 100 100 25 125
AL BURKE 1 UCR 87 77 25 102
COREY McFADDEN 2 RTR 75 72 25 97
Class: TE5
GLENN SCHATTMAN 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
Class: TE6
CURT SWEARINGIN 3 TN 0 0 25 25
RICHARD EDGE 3 PST 0 0 25 25
JACK McCARTHY 1 CTV 0 0 20 20
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 88 74 25 99
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 44 44 20 64
RYAN ROUNKLE 5 HCT 33 33 10 43
Class: GTA2
JEAN AUDET 1 REN 110 87 25 112
ERIK WINBERG 13 MIL 83 79 25 104
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 96 69 25 94
Class: GTA3
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 73 73 25 98
MIKE MENNELLA 12 GCT 64 64 25 89
ALAN METNI 5 HCT 61 61 15 76
Class: GTB1
SEBASTIEN JUNEAU 1 REN 140 132 25 157
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 127 127 25 152
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 107 93 25 118
Class: GTB2
GREGORY COAKLEY 1 JSH 60 60 15 75
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 35 35 10 45
DENNIS MOSER 5 MAV 30 30 10 40
Class: GTB3
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 81 81 25 106
LAR KERILA 7 GG 98 80 25 105
RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO 3 PST 41 41 15 56
Class: GTC1
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 70 70 20 90
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 20 20 10 30
BOB MULLIGAN 2 POT 10 10 5 15
Class: GTC3
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 133 101 25 126
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 90 73 25 98
ROBERT AMES 9 RMT 45 45 15 60
Class: GTC4
ERIC MIES 1 SCH 101 100 25 125
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 103 96 25 121
ROBERT SMITH 1 CTV 55 55 25 80
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 82 71 25 96
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 66 66 25 91
ROB TROLLINGER 3 APR 44 44 15 59
Class: GTC6
DOMINIQUE LEQUEUX 3 PST 93 79 25 104
JOHN UGLUM 1 MNY 45 45 15 60
STEVE DIMAKOS 13 MIL 39 39 15 54
Class: GTC7
MICHAEL FANTIN 1 UCR 40 40 10 50
ROBB TODD 7 GG 30 30 10 40
PERRY BORTOLOTTI 1 REN 20 20 5 25
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 10 10 5 15
DAVE SMITH 12 NFL 0 0 5 5
DAVE TREICHEL 13 FV 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 60 60 25 85
MARK WHYMAN 6 OR 10 10 5 15
HARTMUTH von SEELEN 3 CAR 10 10 5 15
Class: GTPA
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 10 10 5 15
Class: TE6M
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 5 5
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTO
DONALD JACOBS 2 RTR 0 0 15 15
STEPHEN VASINA 1 CNY 0 0 10 10
MARK GOHLKE 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTU
RICHARD STRAHOTA 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
JACOB ASBURY 1 NNJ 0 0 5 5
Class: SE4-E
JOHN EDDIE HALL 5 CMR 0 0 5 5
ED FITCH 5 WB 0 0 5 5
Class: SE4-H
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 0 0 5 5
ERIK WINBERG 13 MIL 0 0 5 5
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 100 100 25 125
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 83 83 25 108
DAVID HIGGINS 7 SVR 67 59 25 84
Class: SP996
MICHAEL WILLIAMS 5 MAV 59 59 25 84
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 38 38 10 48
JEFF McCARTHY 1 DNE 20 20 10 30
Class: SP997
THOMAS KROEHLE 5 MAV 80 80 15 95
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 66 66 20 86
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 59 53 25 78
Class: TE4CS
DAVID WALKER 5 MAV 0 0 25 25
SYDNEY McKEE 3 ALA 0 0 25 25
BRUCE McKEE 3 ALA 0 0 25 25
Class: TE6/M
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 20 20
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 10 10
Class: SE2-GT4
Joe Rothman 0 0 0 5 5
FRANK KOVACEVIC 7 RED 0 0 5 5
Class: SE5-SPB
CHAD COX 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
SARAH HENDERSON 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
ADAM JASPERS 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
Class: SE6-SP1
PAT HEPTIG 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
GEORGE HESS III 9 ALP 0 0 5 5
PERRY NEEDHAM 9 INT 0 0 5 5
Class: TE4CS/M
JOHN CROSBY 5 MG 0 0 25 25
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 0 0 25 25
STUART BRISCOE 5 ALT 0 0 15 15
Class: SE1-GTA1
ANDRE NIEUWENHUIZEN 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
Class: SE3-GTB1
LISA HUNSICKER 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
ALEXANDRA SABADOS 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
Class: SE4-GTC1
CHARLIE BOYER 1 NNJ 0 0 5 5
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 0 0 5 5
Class: TE4CS/MR
NOEL BROWN 1 MNY 0 0 5 5
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
Road Atlanta 2018-04-07 Trophy East Black - Sprint 1 2 0 0 0
Road Atlanta 2018-04-07 Trophy East Black - Sprint 2 3 0 0 0
Road Atlanta 2018-04-08 Trophy East Black - Enduro 3 0 0 0
VIR 2018-06-23 Trophy East - Black - Sprint 1 3 0 0 0
VIR 2018-06-23 Trophy East - Black - Sprint 2 3 0 0 0
VIR 2018-06-24 Trophy East - Black - Enduro 3 0 0 0
Road America 2018-09-02 Trophy East - Trophy East Race 1 3 0 0 0
Road America 2018-09-03 Trophy East - Trophy East Race 2 3 0 0 0
Road America 2018-09-03 Trophy East - Trophy East Enduro DNF 0 0 0
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on David Peterman
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.