PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 13 Event Points Total
Class: D
WALT FRICKE 0 30 30 5 35
MARK NASRALLAH 12 FCR 20 20 5 25
FRED BEASLEY 12 FLC 11 11 5 16
Class: E
CHRISTOPHER FAHY 1 NCT 91 91 15 106
GENE RAYMONDI 1 CNY 81 81 15 96
JASON KNUPP 13 CHO 62 62 15 77
Class: F
JORDAN SIMON 1 HV 120 120 20 140
BEN WALLACE 1 CTV 94 94 20 114
DAVID NISSENBAUM 1 MNY 60 60 15 75
Class: G
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 46 46 10 56
GLEN ABEL 1 NIA 35 35 5 40
HUNTER ALLEN 5 MAV 29 29 5 34
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 125 125 20 145
TERRENCE JUDGE 2 POT 75 75 20 95
RICH TILLOTSON 12 SFL 13 13 5 18
Class: I
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 92 92 15 107
ROBERT KIM 3 PST 20 20 5 25
KEN BUSCHNER 1 NIA 14 14 5 19
Class: J
KEITH POWELL 2 KEY 31 31 10 41
STEVE SCHINDLER 1 NCT 22 22 5 27
STEPHEN KIRALY 2 POT 20 20 5 25
Class: K
JOHN CRANE 13 CHO 25 25 5 30
JOE CRANE 13 CHO 5 5 5 10
Class: GT1
MARC VILLENEUVE 1 REN 55 55 10 65
STEVE PARKER 8 RIV 38 38 10 48
AL TILEY 9 INT 30 30 5 35
Class: GT2
JIM RAPPAPORT 7 SNV 20 20 5 25
ROBERT WISEN 4 NOO 20 20 5 25
Class: GT3
SCOTT WINDERS 7 GG 105 105 15 120
ALEX STEELE 7 GG 34 34 10 44
BRIAN WEATHERED 13 CHO 32 32 10 42
Class: GT4
ANDY KWITOWSKI 7 GG 44 44 10 54
TOM STONE 8 SGB 25 25 5 30
ROB TROLLINGER 3 APR 25 25 5 30
Class: GT5
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 78 78 15 93
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 40 40 10 50
JOHN POOR 12 GCT 11 11 5 16
Class: SP1
KRIS PIPPIN 10 KSC 113 113 15 128
PETE YOUSKO 3 CAR 70 70 15 85
DAVID NELSON 9 RMT 58 58 15 73
Class: SP2
JOE DILLON 1 CTV 177 149 25 174
ROBBIE WILSON 2 POT 64 64 10 74
NORM BEAUDRY 1 REN 56 56 15 71
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 246 215 25 240
MITCH BOWLING 13 CHO 110 110 15 125
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 95 95 20 115
Class: SPB
LIVIO GALANTI 5 MAV 253 245 25 270
DANIEL SHOFNER 5 MAV 265 235 25 260
JEFF STRIMEL 5 MAV 180 180 25 205
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UCR 114 114 15 129
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 92 92 15 107
KEITH CLARK 13 CHO 84 84 20 104
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 60 60 10 70
AUBREY BOUT 1 NE 42 42 10 52
JOHN BALL 8 SDO 30 30 10 40
Class: GTA2
STUART FAIN 2 POT 63 63 15 78
DAVID FELKER 2 RTR 64 64 10 74
MIKE KRESSER 9 INT 45 45 10 55
Class: GTA3
JOHN McINNES 9 INT 61 61 10 71
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 49 49 15 64
JARED ODRICK 2 CPA 40 40 10 50
Class: GTA4
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 79 79 15 94
SEAN VARWIG 13 CHO 24 24 5 29
BOB MUELLER 8 SDO 14 14 5 19
Class: GTB1
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 221 221 20 241
ANGUS ROGERS 12 SFL 119 119 20 139
DAVID PETERMAN 1 NE 112 112 25 137
Class: GTB3
STACY ROBINS 9 RMT 60 60 10 70
NELSON HEUMANN 1 CTV 47 47 10 57
DARREN DeSIMONE 1 NE 37 37 10 47
Class: GTC3
JOHN HAAS 4 OHV 45 45 10 55
STEVE KATZ 1 HV 41 41 5 46
FRANK OSBORN 1 NE 34 34 10 44
Class: GTC4
DAVID DUNIGAN 1 SCH 79 79 20 99
DARIUS TRINKA 1 NE 72 72 15 87
MICHAEL SAIA 1 NE 57 57 15 72
Class: GTC5
TRAVIS BEDSON 3 PAL 10 10 5 15
Class: GTC6
RICK STAFFORD 3 CAR 96 96 20 116
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 85 85 20 105
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 67 67 20 87
Class: GTC7
DAN CLARKE 4 CIN 93 93 10 103
SHAUN McKAIGUE 1 UCR 75 75 15 90
ROBERT SMITH 1 CTV 67 67 15 82
Class: GTC8
MARCO CIRONE 1 UCR 64 64 10 74
DAVID WILLIAMS 2 POT 14 14 5 19
CRAIG CONWAY 12 SPC 7 7 5 12
Class: GTD1
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 86 86 15 101
NICOLE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 71 71 15 86
STEVE ANDERSON 12 SFL 34 34 10 44
Class: GTD2
JENS HANTSON 1 SCH 138 138 20 158
KEVIN MAXIM 10 STL 62 62 15 77
B J NICHOLS 4 CIN 29 29 10 39
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 60 60 20 80
Class: GTP3
DOUG SWITZER 0 20 20 5 25
Class: SP911
PHIL GILSDORF 3 PST 10 10 5 15
Class: SP996
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 30 30 5 35
ROB McMAHON 2 FST 0 0 5 5
Class: SP997
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 45 45 10 55
DARREN FENZ 5 LST 30 30 5 35
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 24 24 5 29
Class: 911CUP
KAREN HOLMES 7 SVR 96 96 15 111
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 88 88 20 108
ALLEN WILT 7 GG 97 97 10 107
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
Laguna Seca 2022-06-04 PCA Group 2 - Sprint 1 1 10 2 12
Laguna Seca 2022-06-04 PCA Group 2 - Sprint 2 1 10 2 12
Laguna Seca 2022-06-05 PCA Group 2 - Sprint 3 1 10 1 11
Utah (Outer Loop) 2022-06-11 Club Race - Sprint 1 Full Track 1 10 0 10
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Michael Kresser
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that starts a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 3 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.