PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 8 Event Points Total
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 101 101 20 121
DAVID BRUMFIELD 3 MSO 81 81 20 101
KEITH DAVIS 3 MSO 85 70 25 95
Class: E
CLARKE SIMPSON 2 POT 158 127 25 152
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 142 125 25 150
MARK WHITE 13 CHO 109 97 25 122
Class: F
JAMES CLEMENS 1 HV 120 95 25 120
MARC GUERETTE 1 REN 70 70 15 85
KAI BOCKMANN 13 CHO 49 49 25 74
Class: G
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 79 79 20 99
HUNTER ALLEN 2 BRI 53 53 20 73
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 38 38 20 58
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 92 92 20 112
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 99 84 25 109
PETER DEBUSMANN 1 SCH 49 49 15 64
Class: I
JIMMY MARTIN 3 CAR 100 87 25 112
JD SCHLOUGH 2 POT 37 37 20 57
GREG PICKERAL 3 CAR 17 17 10 27
Class: J
TOM HASSETT 1 NNJ 131 84 25 109
MICHAEL STEWART 10 NST 91 83 25 108
KEN AGENA 1 SCH 64 64 25 89
Class: K
JAMES STANISLAW 3 CAR 68 68 20 88
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 35 35 15 50
RANDAL BRYANT 3 HUR 34 34 15 49
Class: GT1
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 94 84 25 109
KEITH ERICKSON 10 NST 35 35 15 50
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 31 31 15 46
Class: GT2
RICK POLK 10 NST 40 40 15 55
EDWARD BAUS 4 NOO 11 11 5 16
GABOR FOTI 1 UCR 10 10 5 15
Class: GT3
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 100 84 25 109
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 65 65 15 80
ALEX STEELE 7 GG 53 53 15 68
Class: GT4
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 101 77 25 102
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 54 54 20 74
DAN CARUSILLO 0 51 51 15 66
Class: GT5
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 101 80 25 105
CHERYL LEHMAN COLLIER 13 CHO 51 51 15 66
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 40 40 10 50
Class: GT6
SCOTT CRAIG 8 SDO 20 20 5 25
MIKE MALLAIS 1 UCR 20 20 5 25
MAX GEORGE 5 WHB 0 0 5 5
Class: GTD
CHARLES WIRKEN 8 AZ 63 63 20 83
LAURA ELY 7 GG 36 36 15 51
NICK McCLURE 9 WTX 32 32 10 42
Class: SP1
MITCHELL BUTAUD 5 LST 151 135 25 160
BRENT KNOLL 3 MSK 114 104 25 129
JOSE AYALA 5 LST 139 100 25 125
Class: SP2
JOSHUA VIEIRA 2 POT 113 113 25 138
KEVIN PALMER 1 HCP 120 106 25 131
JAMES ROTHENBERGER 2 RTR 70 70 25 95
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 189 125 25 150
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 200 119 25 144
KARL POELTL 3 SMT 108 108 25 133
Class: SPB
CHRIS DRAKE 5 MAV 208 156 25 181
HEATH SPENCER 7 GG 179 148 25 173
ANDREW GILLIN 5 MAV 149 124 25 149
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UCR 100 100 25 125
CHRIS DOOLEY 3 PST 90 85 25 110
AL BURKE 1 UCR 91 80 25 105
Class: TE5
GLENN SCHATTMAN 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
Class: TE6
JACK McCARTHY 1 CTV 0 0 25 25
CURT SWEARINGIN 3 TN 0 0 25 25
RICHARD EDGE 3 PST 0 0 25 25
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 88 74 25 99
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 44 44 20 64
CHRIS PEDERSEN 8 SDO 38 38 15 53
Class: GTA2
JEAN AUDET 1 REN 127 88 25 113
ERIK WINBERG 13 MIL 83 79 25 104
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 96 69 25 94
Class: GTA3
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 90 85 25 110
MIKE MENNELLA 12 GCT 64 64 25 89
ALAN METNI 5 HCT 61 61 15 76
Class: GTB1
SEBASTIEN JUNEAU 1 REN 140 132 25 157
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 127 127 25 152
KEN NIELSEN 2 RTR 107 102 25 127
Class: GTB2
GREGORY COAKLEY 1 JSH 78 78 20 98
DENNIS MOSER 5 MAV 50 50 15 65
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 35 35 10 45
Class: GTB3
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 91 86 25 111
LAR KERILA 7 GG 98 80 25 105
RAPHAEL ASSUNCAO 3 PST 41 41 15 56
Class: GTC1
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 70 70 20 90
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 20 20 10 30
BOB MULLIGAN 2 POT 10 10 5 15
Class: GTC3
DWAYNE MOSES 2 POT 145 102 25 127
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 108 77 25 102
ROBERT AMES 9 RMT 45 45 15 60
Class: GTC4
ERIC MIES 1 SCH 101 100 25 125
TJ LARSEN 3 CAR 103 96 25 121
ROBERT SMITH 1 CTV 55 55 25 80
Class: GTC5
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 104 79 25 104
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 80 76 25 101
ROB TROLLINGER 3 APR 44 44 15 59
Class: GTC6
DOMINIQUE LEQUEUX 3 PST 102 81 25 106
STEVE DIMAKOS 13 MIL 63 63 20 83
JOHN UGLUM 1 MNY 45 45 15 60
Class: GTC7
MICHAEL FANTIN 1 UCR 40 40 10 50
JOSEPH LOMBARDO 4 NOO 20 20 10 30
ROBB TODD 7 GG 20 20 5 25
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 10 10 5 15
DAVE SMITH 12 NFL 0 0 5 5
DAVE TREICHEL 13 FV 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 60 60 25 85
MARK WHYMAN 6 OR 10 10 5 15
HARTMUTH von SEELEN 3 CAR 10 10 5 15
Class: TE6M
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 10 10
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTO
DONALD JACOBS 2 RTR 0 0 15 15
STEPHEN VASINA 1 CNY 0 0 10 10
MARK GOHLKE 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
Class: VGTU
RICHARD STRAHOTA 1 CTV 0 0 5 5
JACOB ASBURY 1 NNJ 0 0 5 5
Class: SE4-E
JOHN EDDIE HALL 5 CMR 0 0 5 5
ED FITCH 5 WB 0 0 5 5
Class: SE4-H
MICHAEL SCHMITZ 13 MIL 0 0 5 5
ERIK WINBERG 13 MIL 0 0 5 5
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 120 108 25 133
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 88 80 25 105
DAVID HIGGINS 7 SVR 72 59 25 84
Class: SP996
MICHAEL WILLIAMS 5 MAV 59 59 25 84
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 38 38 10 48
BENOIT MARCILLE 5 OZK 22 22 10 32
Class: SP997
THOMAS KROEHLE 5 MAV 80 80 15 95
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 66 66 20 86
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 59 53 25 78
Class: TE4CS
TOM COLLINGWOOD 6 CW 0 0 25 25
ALEJANDRO GALINDO 5 MG 0 0 25 25
DAVID WALKER 5 MAV 0 0 25 25
Class: TE6/M
KEN FINCH 5 MAV 0 0 25 25
GARY JENSEN 12 FLC 0 0 10 10
Class: SE2-GT4
Joe Rothman 0 0 0 5 5
FRANK KOVACEVIC 7 RED 0 0 5 5
Class: SE5-SPB
CHAD COX 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
SARAH HENDERSON 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
ADAM JASPERS 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
Class: SE6-SP1
PAT HEPTIG 5 MAV 0 0 5 5
GEORGE HESS III 9 ALP 0 0 5 5
PERRY NEEDHAM 9 INT 0 0 5 5
Class: TE4CS/M
JOHN CROSBY 5 MG 0 0 25 25
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 0 0 25 25
STUART BRISCOE 5 ALT 0 0 20 20
Class: SE1-GTA1
ANDRE NIEUWENHUIZEN 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
Class: SE3-GTB1
LISA HUNSICKER 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
ALEXANDRA SABADOS 9 RMT 0 0 5 5
Class: SE4-GTC1
CHARLIE BOYER 1 NNJ 0 0 5 5
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 0 0 5 5
Class: TE4CS/MR
NOEL BROWN 1 MNY 0 0 5 5
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
COTA 2018-03-03 1. Red Sprint - Sprint Qualifying 1 0 0 0
COTA 2018-03-03 1. Red Sprint - Sprint 1 1 0 0 0
COTA 2018-03-03 1. Red Sprint - Sprint 2 1 10 1 11
COTA 2018-03-04 1. Red Enduro - Enduro (60 min) 1 10 0 10
Barber 2018-05-19 2. Blue Sprint - Sprint 1 3 0 0 0
Barber 2018-05-19 2. Blue Sprint - Sprint 2 2 7 4 11
Barber 2018-05-20 1. Yellow Enduro - Enduro 2 7 3 10
Daytona 2018-10-27 1. Blue - Sprint 1 1 0 0 0
Daytona 2018-10-27 1. Blue - Sprint 2 1 10 0 10
Daytona 2018-10-28 1. Pink - Enduro 1 10 0 10
MotorSport Ranch 2018-11-10 4. WHITE - Sprint Race 1 2 0 0 0
MotorSport Ranch 2018-11-11 1. COMBINED ENDURO - Enduro Race 2 7 1 8
MotorSport Ranch 2018-11-11 4. WHITE - Sprint Race 2 1 10 1 11
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on David Brumfield
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that finishes a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 2 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.