PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 13 Event Points Total
Class: D
WALT FRICKE 9 RMT 62 62 10 72
Fred BEASLEY 12 FLC 30 30 10 40
STEVEN SMOTRICH 1 SCH 20 20 5 25
Class: E
GENE RAYMONDI 1 CNY 92 92 15 107
COLLIN SCHMITZ 13 MIL 76 76 15 91
CHRISTOPHER FAHY 1 NCT 55 55 10 65
Class: F
DONALD EHINGER 1 NIA 84 84 10 94
HARRY KINTZI 2 CPA 53 53 10 63
ARIEL JURMANN 1 MNY 37 37 10 47
Class: G
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 64 64 10 74
DOUG CROSSMAN 13 CHO 35 35 5 40
GLEN ABEL 1 NIA 18 18 5 23
Class: H
TERRENCE JUDGE 2 POT 43 43 15 58
MICHAEL VIETZ 2 CHS 40 40 10 50
PETER DEBUSMANN 1 SCH 35 35 5 40
Class: I
GREG PICKERAL 3 CAR 62 62 10 72
JEFFREY ADAMS 2 POT 22 22 5 27
KEN BUSCHNER 1 NIA 14 14 5 19
Class: J
LOUIS AZEVEDO 13 CHO 75 75 15 90
BRAD WEBER 13 CHO 51 51 10 61
JOEL JOHNSON 0 30 30 5 35
Class: GT1
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 44 44 10 54
STEVE PARKER 8 RIV 27 27 5 32
STUART BRISCOE 5 ALT 18 18 5 23
Class: GT3
BRIAN WEATHERED 13 CHO 65 65 15 80
SCOTT WINDERS 7 GG 58 58 10 68
KENNETH GREENBERG 9 INT 50 50 10 60
Class: GT4
GLEN SPIEGLER 13 CHO 30 30 5 35
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 30 30 5 35
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 26 26 5 31
Class: GT5
BEN MERRIMAN 10 NST 30 30 10 40
GARY KNOBLAUCH 13 CHO 30 30 5 35
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 30 30 5 35
Class: GT6
MAX GEORGE 5 WHB 30 30 5 35
DAN MAYER 9 RMT 20 20 5 25
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 20 20 5 25
Class: SP1
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 128 128 20 148
DALE TUETY 9 RMT 78 78 20 98
TIM PRUITT 3 PST 77 77 10 87
Class: SP2
JOE DILLON 1 CTV 73 73 15 88
CLIFTON LIPPLE 3 PST 64 64 10 74
PAUL WHORTON 3 ALA 36 36 10 46
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 147 147 15 162
JOHN PATON 1 NNJ 129 129 15 144
GARY COLLINS 13 CHO 95 95 15 110
Class: SPB
SCOTT NOBLE 5 MAV 185 185 20 205
DANIEL SHOFNER 5 MAV 182 182 20 202
JOHN SHOFNER 5 MAV 141 141 20 161
Class: SPC
ADAM JASPERS 9 RMT 88 88 15 103
CHRIS DOOLEY 3 PST 83 83 20 103
YURY MARASANOV 2 RTR 87 87 15 102
Class: GTA1
AUBREY BOUT 1 NE 66 66 10 76
JOHN BALL 8 SDO 40 40 10 50
CHRIS PEDERSEN 8 SDO 32 32 10 42
Class: GTA2
JAMES CLEMENS 1 HV 48 48 15 63
JOHN GUNTER 5 LST 30 30 5 35
DARRELL TROESTER 9 INT 30 30 5 35
Class: GTA3
JOE BANK 9 RMT 81 81 15 96
REG WILLIAMS 3 CAR 52 52 15 67
SCOTT NEAL 10 DAK 51 51 10 61
Class: GTA4
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 30 30 5 35
Class: GTB1
WILL TALLY 3 PST 135 135 15 150
DEL AURAY 1 CTV 134 134 15 149
TOM BLOOM 4 RSP 113 113 15 128
Class: GTB3
MARK GILBERT 2 RTR 44 44 10 54
RON KIRSHNER 1 NIA 35 35 5 40
JEFF ROBINS 9 RMT 30 30 5 35
Class: GTC1
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 30 30 5 35
Class: GTC3
COLIN MAZZOLA 1 NE 72 72 15 87
JOSE ROQUE 1 JSH 56 56 15 71
STEVE KATZ 1 HV 53 53 5 58
Class: GTC4
DARIUS TRINKA 1 NE 72 72 15 87
NICK KARANGELEN 12 GCT 59 59 15 74
DAVID HERRINGTON 3 CAR 38 38 10 48
Class: GTC5
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 21 21 5 26
BAHER YANNI 1 NNJ 20 20 5 25
TRAVIS BEDSON 3 PAL 17 17 5 22
Class: GTC6
SCOTT PLUNKETT 3 MSO 65 65 10 75
PIERRE OUSTINOW 1 NE 59 59 10 69
DIMITRI DIMAKOS 13 MIL 54 54 10 64
Class: GTC7
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 74 74 10 84
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 67 67 15 82
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 61 61 15 76
Class: GTD1
CHARLES WIRKEN 8 AZ 90 90 15 105
CHARLIE BOYER 1 NNJ 65 65 10 75
MICHAEL HAYDEL 5 MG 40 40 10 50
Class: GTD2
JENS HANTSON 1 SCH 62 62 10 72
MIKE MIHAYLOV 13 CHO 59 59 10 69
B J NICHOLS 4 CIN 43 43 10 53
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 50 50 10 60
Class: SP911
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 87 87 10 97
ANDY SIMPKINSON 7 SVR 61 61 10 71
SEAN VAN GELDER 7 SVR 48 48 5 53
Class: SP996
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 57 57 10 67
WALKER JEZEK 5 HCT 30 30 10 40
STEVE SCHINDLER 1 NCT 8 8 5 13
Class: SP997
KEITH JEZEK 5 HCT 50 50 10 60
CHARLES BRAY 5 MAV 47 47 10 57
DALE RYE 5 HCT 43 43 10 53
Class: 911CUP
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 73 73 10 83
ROB TROLLINGER 3 APR 66 66 15 81
JASON NIKIC 1 MNY 59 59 10 69
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
COTA 2021-02-27 Red - Sprint 1 1 10 0 10
COTA 2021-02-27 Red - Sprint 2 1 10 0 10
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Dan Mayer
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that starts a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 3 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.