PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 13 Event Points Total
Class: A
MARYO LAMOTHE 1 REN 0 0 5 5
Class: D
ROB HALE 3 MSO 54 54 10 64
HARVEY ROBIDEAU 10 NST 48 48 10 58
WALT FRICKE 9 RMT 31 31 5 36
Class: E
FRANK OSBORN 1 NE 124 124 20 144
EVAN CLOSE 2 POT 107 107 15 122
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 109 109 10 119
Class: F
SCOTT PLUNKETT 3 MSO 114 114 20 134
JORDAN SIMON 1 HV 93 93 15 108
DONALD EHINGER 1 NIA 58 58 10 68
Class: G
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 111 111 20 131
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 90 90 15 105
WILLIAM RIEHL 1 MNY 43 43 10 53
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 93 93 15 108
MARK HILL 13 CHO 83 83 15 98
CRAIG MAHON 1 NNJ 56 56 15 71
Class: I
PAUL SOLK 1 JSH 32 32 10 42
BRAD WEBER 13 CHO 30 30 5 35
KEN BUSCHNER 1 NIA 11 11 5 16
Class: J
STEVE ERICKSON 13 CHO 80 80 15 95
MARK REED 3 MSO 68 68 15 83
GARRETT GUESS 8 SDO 50 50 10 60
Class: K
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 25 25 5 30
RICHARD LAMBERT 1 MNY 10 10 5 15
Cody Ellsworth 0 5 5 5 10
Class: VO
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 60 60 5 65
RICHARD HOSLEY JR 1 CTV 54 54 5 59
JIM SCOTT 1 CTV 52 52 5 57
Class: VU
MIKE SPRAGGINS 2 POT 44 44 10 54
CHIP REICHHART 2 CHS 28 28 10 38
BOBBY SINGH 1 MNY 29 29 5 34
Class: GT1
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 55 55 15 70
MARK MARTIN 4 SEM 48 48 15 63
STEVE PARKER 8 RIV 39 39 10 49
Class: GT2
PAUL BOLTON 8 ORC 30 30 5 35
BRIAN HICKS 4 MOH 20 20 5 25
ROBERT WISEN 4 NOO 13 13 5 18
Class: GT3
TOM HAYES 10 NST 72 72 15 87
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 67 67 15 82
KENNETH GREENBERG 9 INT 54 54 10 64
Class: GT4
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 135 135 25 160
DAN CARUSILLO 8 SDO 84 84 25 109
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 67 67 15 82
Class: GT5
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 60 60 25 85
JOHN WESTRA 13 CHO 62 62 15 77
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 64 64 10 74
Class: GT6
MIKE MALLAIS 1 UCR 44 44 10 54
DAN MAYER 9 RMT 20 20 5 25
TIM CUSIMANO 1 UCR 14 14 5 19
Class: SP1
JOSE AYALA 5 LST 174 174 20 194
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 163 163 25 188
TIM PRUITT 3 PST 118 118 20 138
Class: SP2
BRYSON COOK 1 UCR 102 102 20 122
ROBBIE WILSON 2 POT 94 94 15 109
JON DUNSKI 1 UCR 69 69 15 84
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 218 212 25 237
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 161 154 25 179
TRAVIS BEDSON 3 PAL 109 109 15 124
Class: SPB
TOPHER EVERETT 3 PST 210 210 25 235
HEATH SPENCER 7 GG 144 144 15 159
BILL RUDTNER 1 MNY 139 139 20 159
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UCR 185 185 25 210
CHARLIE BOYER 1 NNJ 118 118 20 138
AL BURKE 1 UCR 97 97 20 117
Class: GTA1
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 62 62 10 72
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 55 55 10 65
CHRIS PEDERSEN 8 SDO 20 20 5 25
Class: GTA2
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 167 164 25 189
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 149 149 25 174
REG WILLIAMS 3 CAR 111 111 25 136
Class: GTA3
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 120 120 20 140
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 93 93 20 113
DAVID TRAITEL 7 SNV 52 52 10 62
Class: GTB1
GEOFFREY ISRINGHAUSEN JR 13 CHO 164 164 20 184
HAROLD PETIT JR 5 MG 131 131 20 151
RYAN YARD 5 HCT 100 100 20 120
Class: GTB2
BILL NEW 5 MG 30 30 5 35
GREGORY COAKLEY 0 29 29 5 34
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 18 18 5 23
Class: GTB3
RON KIRSHNER 1 NIA 78 78 15 93
JONATHAN TAYLOR 13 BGS 68 68 20 88
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 56 56 10 66
Class: GTC3
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 97 97 25 122
DAN FERGUSON 1 CTV 68 68 10 78
BRUCE McPHERSON 9 RMT 61 61 10 71
Class: GTC4
JOE STILL 3 HOD 120 120 25 145
JASON KRIKORIAN 1 HV 111 111 20 131
GEORGE TSANTES 2 POT 55 55 20 75
Class: GTC5
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 153 147 25 172
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 130 125 25 150
ANDREW GUCCIARDI 1 UCR 68 68 15 83
Class: GTC6
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 152 152 25 177
SCOTT NEAL 10 DAK 113 106 25 131
JOHN UGLUM 1 MNY 92 92 15 107
Class: GTC7
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 140 136 25 161
JOSEPH LOMBARDO 4 NOO 74 74 15 89
PHILLIP MARTIEN 2 POT 62 62 20 82
Class: GTD1
JENS HANTSON 1 SCH 126 126 20 146
CHARLES BELLUARDO 1 JSH 89 89 15 104
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 65 65 15 80
Class: GTD2
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 63 63 10 73
SCOTT ASPLUNDH 2 RTR 51 51 10 61
STUART BRISCOE 5 ALT 32 32 10 42
Class: GTP1
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 20 20 5 25
Class: VGTO
STEPHEN VASINA 1 CNY 53 53 10 63
DONALD JACOBS 2 RTR 34 34 15 49
BRIAN LOWRANCE 7 GG 24 24 5 29
Class: VGTU
RICHARD STRAHOTA 1 CTV 10 10 5 15
JOHN WESTRA 13 CHO 0 0 5 5
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 57 57 10 67
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 50 50 10 60
ANDY SIMPKINSON 7 SVR 44 44 10 54
Class: SP996
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 41 41 10 51
GLENN WIEDENBECK 5 MAV 30 30 5 35
STEVE SCHINDLER 1 NCT 21 21 10 31
Class: SP997
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 102 102 15 117
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 74 74 15 89
CLAS OLSSON 5 HCT 74 74 15 89
Class: 911CUP
MARK WHITE 13 CHO 83 83 15 98
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 56 56 10 66
JOHN MACHUL 12 GCT 43 43 10 53
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
COTA 2019-03-30 4. Blue Group - Sprint 1 3 5 1 6
COTA 2019-03-30 4. Blue Group - Sprint 2 4 4 0 4
COTA 2019-03-31 4. Blue Group - Enduro 2 7 2 9
Road Atlanta 2019-04-13 Green Group - Sprint 1 1 10 2 12
Road Atlanta 2019-04-13 Green Group - Sprint 2 1 10 2 12
Lime Rock 2019-04-27 4. Orange - Sprint Race 1 1 10 1 11
Lime Rock 2019-04-27 4. Orange - Sprint Race 2 1 10 0 10
Lime Rock 2019-04-27 4. Orange - Sprint Race 3 1 10 0 10
Mid-Ohio Pro Course 2019-05-18 Green - Sprint 1 1 10 0 10
Mid-Ohio Pro Course 2019-05-18 Green - Sprint 2 1 10 0 10
Mid-Ohio Pro Course 2019-05-19 Purple - Enduro 1 10 0 10
Watkins Glen 2019-06-01 Red - Sprint Race 1 1 10 2 12
Watkins Glen 2019-06-01 Red - Sprint Race 2 1 10 2 12
Watkins Glen 2019-06-02 White - Enduro Race 1 10 2 12
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Jason McCarthy
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that starts a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 3 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.