PCA club racing
Class: Zone: Year:
Note: Points calculation method can be found here
Name Zone Region Race Points Best 13 Event Points Total
Class: A
MARYO LAMOTHE 1 REN 0 0 5 5
Class: D
WALT FRICKE 9 RMT 61 61 10 71
ROB HALE 3 MSO 54 54 10 64
HARVEY ROBIDEAU 10 NST 48 48 10 58
Class: E
EVAN CLOSE 2 POT 188 188 25 213
FRANK OSBORN 1 NE 165 163 25 188
MARK HUPFER 4 CIN 116 116 15 131
Class: F
JORDAN SIMON 1 HV 139 134 25 159
SCOTT PLUNKETT 3 MSO 114 114 20 134
DONALD EHINGER 1 NIA 96 96 15 111
Class: G
SAM MAMMANO 1 NIA 168 134 25 159
ANTHONY BROWN 1 MNY 98 98 20 118
WILLIAM RIEHL 1 MNY 71 71 20 91
Class: H
RYAN MAGRAB 2 POT 125 125 20 145
MARK HILL 13 CHO 104 104 20 124
CRAIG MAHON 1 NNJ 56 56 15 71
Class: I
BILL COULTER 1 SCH 60 60 15 75
PAUL SOLK 1 JSH 44 44 15 59
BRAD WEBER 13 CHO 30 30 5 35
Class: J
MARK REED 3 MSO 96 96 20 116
STEVE ERICKSON 13 CHO 96 96 20 116
MICHAEL STEWART 10 NST 56 56 10 66
Class: K
PRICE FORD 3 MSO 25 25 5 30
JOHN CRANE 0 20 20 5 25
RICHARD LAMBERT 1 MNY 10 10 5 15
Class: VO
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 60 60 5 65
ROB GORDON 2 CHS 39 39 25 64
JIM SCOTT 1 CTV 52 52 10 62
Class: VU
MIKE SPRAGGINS 2 POT 44 44 20 64
CHIP REICHHART 2 CHS 28 28 20 48
BOBBY SINGH 1 MNY 29 29 5 34
Class: GT1
KEITH McGOVERN 10 NST 80 80 20 100
MARK MARTIN 4 SEM 57 57 20 77
STEVE PARKER 8 RIV 39 39 15 54
Class: GT2
PAUL BOLTON 8 ORC 30 30 5 35
BRIAN HICKS 4 MOH 20 20 5 25
ROBERT WISEN 4 NOO 13 13 5 18
Class: GT3
JOHN FRANK 1 CTV 134 134 25 159
KENNETH GREENBERG 9 INT 84 84 15 99
TOM HAYES 10 NST 72 72 15 87
Class: GT4
PETER CZAJKOWSKI 8 SDO 149 141 25 166
DAN CARUSILLO 8 SDO 92 92 25 117
CLAUDIO KAEMPF 4 WMI 93 93 20 113
Class: GT5
JOHN WESTRA 13 CHO 118 118 25 143
RICHARD GLICKEL 1 HV 87 87 25 112
ALAN BENJAMIN 9 RMT 74 74 15 89
Class: GT6
MIKE MALLAIS 1 UCR 44 44 10 54
FRANKLIN PRAY 1 CTV 31 31 10 41
DAN MAYER 9 RMT 20 20 10 30
Class: SP1
STEVE COOMES 5 MAV 194 176 25 201
JOSE AYALA 5 LST 174 174 20 194
TIM PRUITT 3 PST 118 118 20 138
Class: SP2
ROBBIE WILSON 2 POT 165 158 25 183
BRYSON COOK 1 UCR 102 102 25 127
JAMES ROTHENBERGER 2 RTR 87 87 20 107
Class: SP3
ED DUNNE 13 CHO 278 230 25 255
DENNIS HIFFMAN 13 CHO 215 175 25 200
TRAVIS BEDSON 3 PAL 142 142 20 162
Class: SPB
TOPHER EVERETT 3 PST 266 231 25 256
HUNT McMAHON 2 POT 226 216 25 241
HEATH SPENCER 7 GG 204 204 20 224
Class: SPC
MATT DISTEFANO 1 UCR 251 199 25 224
AL BURKE 1 UCR 126 126 25 151
CHARLIE BOYER 1 NNJ 118 118 20 138
Class: GTA1
DALE HARTZELL 9 RMT 75 75 20 95
TOM MUELLER 8 GPX 62 62 10 72
CHRIS PEDERSEN 8 SDO 20 20 5 25
Class: GTA2
GEOFF ISRINGHAUSEN 13 CHO 193 179 25 204
STEVE SCHNEIDER 4 MOH 149 149 25 174
REG WILLIAMS 3 CAR 119 115 25 140
Class: GTA3
CORY FRIEDMAN 3 PAL 143 143 25 168
PIERCE MARSHALL 5 MAV 142 142 25 167
LEH KEEN 3 OCM 66 66 15 81
Class: GTB1
GEOFFREY ISRINGHAUSEN JR 13 CHO 192 192 25 217
KEN NIELSEN 2 RTR 170 170 25 195
RYAN YARD 5 HCT 137 137 25 162
Class: GTB2
BILL NEW 5 MG 30 30 5 35
GREGORY COAKLEY 0 29 29 5 34
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 18 18 5 23
Class: GTB3
JONATHAN TAYLOR 13 BGS 101 101 25 126
RON KIRSHNER 1 NIA 78 78 15 93
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 56 56 10 66
Class: GTC1
BOB MULLIGAN 0 20 20 5 25
Class: GTC3
ANTON DIAS PERERA 3 MSO 121 116 25 141
MARC DENCKER 2 RTR 113 113 20 133
DOUG TROUTMAN 2 RTR 81 81 20 101
Class: GTC4
JOE STILL 3 HOD 141 134 25 159
JASON KRIKORIAN 1 HV 117 117 25 142
GEORGE TSANTES 2 POT 82 80 25 105
Class: GTC5
MATT HALCOME 3 PST 153 147 25 172
GRADY WILLINGHAM 3 ALA 149 131 25 156
ANDREW GUCCIARDI 1 UCR 81 81 20 101
Class: GTC6
JOHN GOETZ 1 CTV 159 159 25 184
SCOTT NEAL 10 DAK 138 120 25 145
BRENT ASPLUNDH 2 RTR 101 101 25 126
Class: GTC7
JASON McCARTHY 1 MNY 140 136 25 161
JOSEPH LOMBARDO 4 NOO 87 87 20 107
PHILLIP MARTIEN 2 POT 62 62 25 87
Class: GTD1
JENS HANTSON 1 SCH 154 149 25 174
CHARLES BELLUARDO 1 JSH 89 89 15 104
CHARLIE CRAIG 1 CTV 79 79 20 99
Class: GTD2
SCOTT ASPLUNDH 2 RTR 116 116 25 141
RENE ROBICHAUD 4 OHV 97 97 20 117
STUART BRISCOE 5 ALT 32 32 10 42
Class: GTP1
DAVE TREICHEL 0 20 20 5 25
LEW BOUCHIER 5 HCT 0 0 5 5
Class: GTP2
CARL TALLARDY 2 RTR 50 50 15 65
Class: VGTO
STEPHEN VASINA 1 CNY 53 53 15 68
DONALD JACOBS 2 RTR 34 34 25 59
BRIAN LOWRANCE 7 GG 24 24 5 29
Class: VGTU
RICHARD STRAHOTA 1 CTV 10 10 5 15
JOHN WESTRA 13 CHO 0 0 15 15
JUSTIN JACOBS 0 0 0 5 5
Class: SP911
ROBERT MURILLO 7 GG 96 96 15 111
SEAN NEEL 8 GPX 50 50 10 60
ANDY SIMPKINSON 7 SVR 44 44 10 54
Class: SP996
CHED CROUSE 13 BGS 41 41 15 56
STEVE SCHINDLER 1 NCT 31 31 15 46
PETER ESKUCHE 10 NST 31 31 10 41
Class: SP997
CLAS OLSSON 5 HCT 109 109 20 129
PAUL NORWOOD 5 HCT 102 102 15 117
DAVID HODGES 5 MAV 74 74 15 89
Class: 911CUP
MARK WHITE 13 CHO 119 119 20 139
NIELS MEISSNER 5 LST 56 56 10 66
DANIEL MARTINSON 10 NST 54 54 10 64
Track Date Race Position Position
Points
Bonus
Points
Total
Points
Laguna Seca 2019-07-20 White - Sprint Race 1 1 10 0 10
Laguna Seca 2019-07-20 White - Sprint Race 2 1 10 0 10
Laguna Seca 2019-07-21 White - Sprint Race 3 1 10 0 10
* = Featured Race

See detailed history on Paul Bolton
Scoring is as follows:
  • Position Points: 1st=10 points, 2nd=7, 3rd=5, 4th=4, 5th=3, 6th=2, 7th=1
  • Bonus Points: 1 point for each in-class car that starts a race that a driver beats (maximum of 10 points per race).
  • Note: Cars with multiple drivers in an enduro will split the position and bonus points
  • Event Participation Points: 5 points if a driver starts a race at an event. (maximum of 25 points per season). These points are not shown on this section but are shown in the section that lists all drivers.
  • Note: Only 3 races at each event count for points. Any additional races are fun races and no points will be scored for fun races.